Committee

Conference Chair

Eugen Rusu——Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romanian


Advisory Committee

1

1

Dashnor HOXHA——Polytech’Orléans, Laboratory PRISME, France 

   Dimitrios K. Savvidis——independent expert, Belgium   

  Mabitiga Zacharie——Okinawa National College of Technology, Japan


Steering Committee

1
Hui Tong Chua——The University of Western Australia, Australia 

  Wen-Feng Lin——Loughborough University, U.K


Program Committee

1

1

Guoqian Chen——Peking University, China

Marquez-Barja——Trinity College Dublin (TCD), Ireland

Nicola Epicoco——Politecnico Di Bari, Italy 
11

David Vázquez Bermúdez——Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
Hj. Ramli Nazir——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Ali Tolooiyan—— University of Tasmania, Australia


Technical Committee


North America

Julian Wang——University of Cincinnati, USA

Kamran Shavezipur——Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, Edwardsville, IL, USA

Vibhash Jha——NXP Semiconductors, Austin (TX), USA

Omid Nabinejad——Michigan State University, MI, USA

Yuri N. SKIBA——Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico


Europe

Georgios Kapogiannis FHEA——Anglia Ruskin University, Chelmsford, CM1 1SQ, UK

Imran Ibrahim——University of Glasgow, UK

Dariusz Fydrych——Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland 

Aleksandra Świerczyńska——Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland

Katarina Monkova——Technical University in Kosice, Slovakia


Asia

Amr Sweedan——UAE University. UAE

Changguo Wang——Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Deepa G Nair——Cochin University of Science & Technology, India

Ahmed Kadhim Hussein——Babylon University, IRAQ

Gyu Myoung Lee, Reader——Liverpool John Moores University, UK Adjunct Professor, KAIST, Korea

Hariati Taib——Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia

HUYNH TRONG-PHUOC——Can Tho University, Vietnam

KAMARUDIN AMBAK——Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia

LIEW YUN MING——Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

Mohd Hamdi Bin Abd Shukor——University of Malaya, Malaysia

PRABHUDEVM.S——Government Polytechnic, India

Subha V——Cochin University of Science and Technology (CUSAT), Cochin, India

Vimal Joshi——Shri R.K. Parikh Arts and Science College, INDIA

Xi Yuan——Dalian University of Technology, China

Mohsen Motahari-Nezhad——Shahid Beheshti University, Iran 

Kyong Yop Rhee——Kyung Hee University, Korea

P.SIVAPRAKASH——Dr. NGP Institute of Technology, India

Ki-Hyun Kim——Hanyang University, Korea

Doo-Yeol Yoo——Hanyang University, South Korea

Gyu Myoung Lee——Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology(KAIST), South Korea

Kaveh Ostad-Ali-Askari——Isfahan University of Technology (IUT), Isfahan, Iran

Lubna Abudlrahman Salem——Civil Engineering Department, Al Mansour University College, Baghdad, Iraq

Emin Taner ELMAS——ISKENDERUN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY (ISTE), TURKEY

Ahmed Mancy Mosa——Al- Mansour University, Iraq


Oceania

Alokesh Pramanik——Curtin University, Australia

Koorosh Gharehbaghi——RMIT University, Australia


Africa

Shouib Nouh Ma’bdeh——Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan

Mohamed Walid Azizi——Abdelhafid Boussouf-Mila University Center, Algeria


South America

Jacob Scharcanski——Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS), Brazil